District Cabinet Position Chair/Chairs Representative Club
2-X1 Charities IPDG Keith Murray Irving Noon Day
Camp New Horizon Rita Claxton Seagoville Sunset
Chaplains Randy Rather Greenville
Constitution & By Laws
Legal, Parliamentarian, Voting Credentials
PCC John Eads
PCC Joe Montag
Desoto
Carrollton Evening
Convention/Meetings TBA TBA
Cultural & Community Activities Dr. Pamela Baker Wylie Evening
District Awards 1VDG Billy Ketner Sachse
District Event Coordinator TBA TBA
Diabetes Awareness & Action
Diabetic Essay Contest
Gloria Mathur Dallas Filipino
District Directory Tom McCallister Plano Early
District Meeting Song Leader Woody Schober Irving Noon Day
Drug Awareness/Red Ribbon Charles Musacchio Irving Noon Day
Environment Kimberly Wheeler Royse City
Executive Council President 2VDG Esmeralda Rodriguez Grand Prairie Host
Finance PDG Joe Montag Carrolton Evening
Gift of Life Blood Drive Gloria Mathur (Vinod) Dallas Filipino
Global Leadership Team (GLT) Carolyn Dorman Plano Evening
Global Membership Team (GMT) PDG Henry White Dallas South
Global Service Team 1VDG Billy Ketner Sachse
Hearing Preservation George Burke Dallas White Rock
Historian PDG Joe Montag Carrollton Evening
Honorary PDG IPDG Keith Murray CIrving Noon Day
Information Technology Vijay Reddy
Nick Patel
D.N. Indo Centennial
Dallas Indian
International Relations B.N.Panta Dallas Everest
J.C. Hyer Youth Camp/Exchange Terri Bailey Dallas Oak Cliff
Kidsight SPOT Program PDG Kathleen Tyre Royse City
LCI Essay Contest for the
Visually Impaired
Karen Murray Irving Noon Day
LCIF District Ambassador PDG Bill Smothermon Coppell
Leader Dogs for the Blind John Wicker Richardson Host
Leo Clubs Suresh Basyal Dallas Everest
Liaison 2-X1 to 2-E2 Charles Musacchio Irving Noon Day
Liaison 2-E1 to 2-X1 PDG Tom Westerman Colleyville
Lion Tamer Kedar Timalsena Dallas Everest
Lions Alert Program PCT Roy Chirayil
John McGinnis
Irving DFW Indian
Carrollton Evening
Lion Link Hilary Landrum Waxahachie
Lions Quest Ilonka Bannister-Burke Dallas White Rock
Lions Services for Children Karen Murray Irving Noon Day
Lions Sight & Tissue Foundation Kathy Fletcher Dallas Founders
Marketing & Advertising Laura Kyle Duncanville Noon
Memorial Service Chaplain Randy Rather Greenville
Mid-Winter Conference Earnest Taylor Lancaster Centennial
Multi-Media Dr. Avanti Sethi UTD Infinity
Outstanding Youth Contest Nia Mackay Dallas Oak Cliff
Peace Poster Contest Karen Murray Irving Noon Day
Pin Sales (District and State) Jose Hernandez
Betty Robinson
Irving Noon Day
Dallas Southl
Pin Traders James DeRouchey Plano Early
Photographers Conrad SanDiego
Roy Chirayil
Garland Evening IrvingDFW Indian
Reading Action Program TBA TBA
Sight Preservation Michelle Metzger Dallas Oak Cliff
Sports Extravaganza PDG Julia Johnson
Danny Fletcher
Forney
Dallas Founder
Strategic Planning PDG Skip Johnson Dallas Filipino
Student Speaker Contest Nia Mackay Dallas Oak Cliff
State Fair Parade PDG Darla Wisdom Dallas Oak Cliff
Tail Twisters Joe Kyle
Mike Rogers

Duncanville
Plano Early
Texas Lions Camp Randy Rather Edwin Bateman Greenville
Midlothian
TLERC Gene LeFevers Seagoville Sunset
Texas Lions Foundation PDG Don Johnson Dallas South
USA-Canada Forum Gloria Mathur
IPDG Keith Murray
Dallas Filipino
Irving Noon Day
White Cane Programs Dr. Alicia Velasco Garland Evening
World Services for the Blind Christy Householter World Services for the Blind Christy Householter Richardson Mid Day